rareEssence Frankincense Essential Oil .169 fl oz

$16.32

SKU 70009

Commonly known as olibanum. The trees, which are not cultivated, produce a natural oleo-gum resin that is harvested and steamdistilled. Frankincense has a long history in ancient Egyptian, Greek, Roman, Hebrew and Persian civilizations and was prized for use in everything from aromatic incense for religious rituals to cosmetics for beauty enhancement. A wonderful tonic for the skin and mind.


Botanical Species

Boswellia carterii

Origin

East Africa

Size

5ml / .169 fl oz

Dimensions

1 × 1 × 2.9 in

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out